Team



Brett Stana
Brett Stana

RD: Cat 4
Residence: Allison Park, PA
Education: Duquesne University School of Nursing, BSN
Occupation: Registered Nurse at Pittsburgh Public Schools, CRNP Student at University of Pittsburgh
2015 Goals: Help the team in ACA criterium series and ABRA road races


Eric Burnett
Eric Burnett

RD: Cat 4
Residence: Pitsburgh, PA


Florian Lungu
Florian Lungu

RD: Cat 4, CX: Cat 4, XC: Cat 2
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA
Education: University of Pittsburgh 1998, BA Communications
Occupation: Project Manager at Schneider Electric
Best Results:
2016 McKeesport Grand Prix Cat 4/5, 1st place
2015 PA State Cyclocross Men 40+ Cat 4/5 Champion


Jeff Grimm
Jeff Grimm

RD: Cat 4
Residence: Hopewell, PA


Jeremy Holdorf
Jeremy Holdorf

RD: Cat 3, CX: Cat 3
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA


John Cotter
John Cotter

RD: Cat 2, CX: Cat 1
Residence: Mckeesport, PA
Occupation: Bicycle Mechanic at Dirty Harry’s Bicycles


John McLaughlin
John McLaughlin

RD: Cat 3, CX: Cat 4
Nickname: Johnny Mac
Favorite race: Appalachia Revisited
Favorite race moment: 2013 season at the Bud Harris Oval
Occupation: Roustabout for Peoples Natural Gas
2015 Goals:
Finish top 10 in ACA points.
Top 10 in ABRA criterium and cyclocross points.
With a little bit of good fortune maybe a crit win.


Jordan Snyder
Jordan Snyder

RD: Cat 3, CX: Cat 1
Residence: Rochester, PA


Kyle Mihalik
Kyle Mihalik

RD: Cat 3, CX: Cat 3
Residence: Aliquippa, PA
Education: Bachelors in Political Science, University of Pittsburgh
Occupation: Title Abstractor
Favorite Race: Fort Classic
Best Results:
3rd in 2013 ABRA Road Series 3/4
3rd in 2013 ABRA Criterium Series 3/4
2nd in 2013 ABRA Cross Series 3/4
2015 Goals: 123 Criterium podiums. Help the team in the road races.


Marko Milojevic
Marko Milojevic

RD: Cat 3
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA
Occupation: Student at University of Pittsburgh


Mathew Mackay
Mathew Mackay

RD: Cat 3
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA


Matt Serechin
Matt Serechin

RD: Cat 4
Residence: West Mifflin, PA


Matthew Dolfi
Matthew Dolfi

RD: Cat 3, CX: Cat 4
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA
Education: Duquesne Univ., B.S. Education, 2001; U. of Pitt, School of Law, J.D., 2004
Occupation: Attorney
Favorite race: Bike leg of the Savageman 70.0 Half-Ironman triathlon
Best results:
2014 ACA C Series Champion
2014 4/5 ABRA Road Series – 4th overall
2013 ACA C Series – 4th overall
2013 Pittsburgh Sprint triathlon – 1st place (age group)


Michael Mihalik
Michael Mihalik

RD: Cat 3, CX: Cat 1
Residence: Sewickley, PA


Morgan Baker
Morgan Baker

RD: Cat 2, CX: Cat 4
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA
Education: Bachelors in Physics, Duquesne University
Occupation: Student/Bike shop worker
Favorite race: Mapletown
Best results:
2013 ACA C Series Champion
2013 ABRA Criterium 4/5 Series Champion
2013 Tour of the Valley Cat 4 Omnium Winner


Rachel Weaver
Rachel Weaver

RD: Cat 3, CX: Cat 2
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA
Education: Edinboro University of Pennsylvania


Shawn Litster
Shawn Litster

RD: Cat 2, CX: Cat 4, XC: Cat 1
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA
Education: Studied Mechanical Engineering at Stanford University
Occupation: Associate Professor at Carnegie Mellon University


Stacie Truszkowski
Stacie Truszkowski

RD: Cat 3, CX: Cat 3
Residence: Pittsburgh, PA